Name Country Congress

Aho Kimmo

Finland

Meritorious Service Award 2004 Berlin

Aletaha Daniel

Austria

2016, London

Allander Erik

Sweden

1991 Budapest

Amor Bernard

France

Meritorious Service Award 2002 Stockholm

Andersson-Gaere Boel

Sweden

2003 Lisbon

Andrianakos Alexander

Greece

1991 Budapest

Ansell Barbara

United Kingdom

1989 Rio de Janeiro

Avcin Tadej

Slovenia

2018 Amsterdam

Barcelo Pedro

Spain

1979 Wiesbaden

Barnes Colin

United Kingdom

1993 Barcelona

Batziou Maria

Greece

2014, Paris

Belart Walter

Switzerland

1981 Paris

Betteridge Neil

United Kingdom

2005 Vienna

Bjelle Anders

Sweden

1991 Budapest

Böni Albert

Switzerland

1979 Wiesbaden

Bombardieri Stefano

Italy

Meritorious Service Award 2015, Rome

Bossa G.

Italy

1979 Wiesbaden

Boumpas Dimitrios

Greece

2014, Paris

Breedveld Ferdinand C.

Netherlands

2003 Lisbon Honorary, 2018 Amsterdam Meritorious Service Award

Brochner-Mortensen K.

Denmark

1979 Wiesbaden

Burmester Gerd Rüdiger

Germany

2006 Amsterdam

Bywaters Eric G. L.

United Kingdom

1981 Paris

Canadelo Sandra

Portugal

2009 Copenhagen

Carmona Loreto

Spain

2014, Paris

Chaouat Yves

France

1989 Rio de Janeiro

Chlud Karl

Austria

1993 Barcelona

Conaghan Philip

United Kingdom

2011, London

Copeman William S. Ch.

United Kingdom

1973 Paris

Crow Mary K.

United States

2017, Madrid

Cutolo Maurizio

Italy

2017, Madrid

Czirják László

Hungary

2011, London

d'Agostino Maria-Antonietta

France

2015, Rome

da Silva José Antonio P.

Portugal

2005 Vienna

Dalvit Gisela

Switzerland

1987 Athens

Damjanov Nemanja

Serbia

2015, Rome

Dayer Jean-Michel

Switzerland

Meritorious Service Award 2013, Madrid

de Blecourt J.J.

Netherlands

1979 Wiesbaden

de Seze Stanislas

France

1979 Wiesbaden

de Wit Maarten

Netherlands

2009 Copenhagen

Dequeker Jan

Belgium

Meritorious Service Award 1993 Barcelona

Dixon Alan St. J.

United Kingdom

1979 Wiesbaden

Dougados Maxime

France

2015, Rome

Due Pedersen Ingrid

Denmark

1997 Vienna

Edstroem Gunnar

Sweden

1973 Paris

Emery Paul

United Kingdom

2013, Madrid

Euller-Ziegler Liana

France

2001 Prague

Fassbender Hans Georg

Germany

Meritorious Service Award 2004 Berlin

Finckh Axel

Switzerland

2018 Amsterdam

Forestier Jacques

France

1973 Paris

Gardner D.

United Kingdom

1991 Budapest

Gay Steffen

Switzerland

2011, London

Gijón-Baños Juan

Spain

1997 Vienna

Gömör Bela

Hungary

1995 Amsterdam

Gross D.

Switzerland

1983 Moscow

Guillemin Francis

France

2005 Vienna

Hagen Kåre Birger

Norway

2013, Madrid

Haslock Ian

United Kingdom

1997 Vienna

Hill Jackie

United Kingdom

Meritorious Service Award 2016

Hirvonen Jaana

Finland

2007 Barcelona

Isler Ernst

Switzerland

2016 London

Josenhans G.

Germany

1983 Moscow

Kalden Joachim R.

Germany

2005 Vienna

Kay Jonathan

United States

2018 Amsterdam

Kersley George

United Kingdom

1979 Wiesbaden

Klareskog Lars

Sweden

2009 Copenhagen

Korandova Jana

Czech Republic

2001 Prague

Kouloumas Marios

Cyprus

2018 Amsterdam

Kvien Tore K.

Norway

Meritorious Service Award Madrid 2017

Laine Veikko A. I.

Finland

1979 Wiesbaden

Lenoch Frantisek

Czech Republic

1973 Paris

Lequesne Michel

France

1989 Rio de Janeiro

Lloyd Jill

United Kingdom

2005 Vienna

Lories Rik

Belgium

2017, Madrid

Lundberg Ingrid

Sweden

2016, London

Maini Ravinder

United Kingdom

1997 Vienna

Marchesi Heinz

Switzerland

2017, Madrid

Martin-Mola Emilio

Spain

2011, London

Martini Alberto

Italy

2016, London

Mathies Hartwig

Germany

1985 Vienna

Matucci-Cerinic Marco

Italy

2007 Barcelona

McInnes Iain

United Kingdom

2014, Paris

Michotte L.

Belgium

1973 Paris

Moutsopoulos Harry

Greece

Meritorious Service Award 2010, Rome

Munthe Eimar

Norway

1985 Vienna

Nachmann Carol

Romania

1997 Athens

Naredo Esperanza

Spain

2017, Madrid

Nassanova Valentina A.

Russian Federation

1983 Moscow

Nordenskiold Ulla

Sweden

Meritorious Service Award Madrid 2017 (HPR)

Nuki George

United Kingdom

Meritorious Service Award 2006, Amsterdam

Oberholzer R.

Switzerland

1979 Wiesbaden

Oesch Peter

Switzerland

2009 Copenhagen

Oliver Susan

United Kingdom

2016, Honorary

Opava Christina H.

Sweden

2017, Madrid

Ostergaard Mikkel

Denmark

2013, Madrid

Ozen Seza

Turkey

2007 Barcelona

Panayi Gabriel S

United Kingdom

Meritorious Service Award 2008, Paris

Pascual Eliseo

Spain

Meritorious Service Award 2016, London

Pavelka Karel

Czech Republic

1999 Glasgow

Pipitone Vincenzo

Italy

1987 Athens

Pisetsky David S.

United States

2017, Madrid

Prakken Berent J.

Netherlands

2012, Berlin

Price Nora

United Kingdom

2003 Lisbon

Prieur Anne-Marie

France

1999 Glasgow

Rau Rolf

Germany

Meritorious Service Award 2006, Amsterdam

Redmond Anthony

United Kingdom

2017, Madrid

Rejholec Vaclav

Czech Republic

1985 Vienna

Robecchi Alessandro

Italy

1973 Paris

Roth Johannes

Germany

2014, Paris

Roux Hubert

France

2005 Amsterdam

Salmon Jane E.

United States

2018 Amsterdam

Schett Georg

Germany

2015, Rome

Schön R.

Germany

1973 Paris

Silman Alan J.

United Kingdom

2009 Copenhagen

Sitaj H.

Czech Republic

1979 Wiesbaden

Skingle Diana

United Kingdom

2016, London

Smolen Josef S.

Austria

2013, Madrid

Southwood Taunton

United Kingdom

2010 Rome

Stamm Tanja

Austria

2012, Berlin

Stojanovic Ludmila

Serbia

1985 Vienna

Stulz Hugo

Switzerland

1985 Vienna

Svartz Nanna

Sweden

1973 Paris

Symmons Deborah

United Kingdom

2016, London

Tak Paul-Peter

Netherlands

2012, Berlin

Tan Eng M.

United States

Meritorious Service Award 2005 Vienna

Tempska-Cyrankiewicz Krystina

Poland

1991 Budapest

Trnavsky Karel

Czech Republic

1991 Budapest

Tyndall Alan

Switzerland

2010 Rome

Tzonchev Vassil T.

Bulgaria

1979 Wiesbaden

van Albada Bruno

Netherlands

2001 Prague

van de Putte Leo

Netherlands

1999 Glasgow

van de Rest Jan

Netherlands

1995 Amsterdam

van der Linden Sjef

Netherlands

2003 Lisbon

van Riel Piet L.C.M.

Netherlands

2003 Lisbon

van Vollenhoven Ronald

Netherlands

2018 Amsterdam

Verhoef John

Netherlands

2010 Rome

Veys Eric

Belgium

Meritorious Service Award 2011, London

Villiaumey Jacques

France

1983 Moscow

Vischer Thomas L.

Switzerland

2001 Prague

Vliet Vlieland Thea

Netherlands

2014, Paris

Wagenhäuser Franz Josef

Switzerland

1987 Athens

Wiik Allan

Denmark

Meritorious Service Award 2007, Barcelona

Wollheim Frank

Sweden

Meritorious Service Award 2002 Stockholm

Wood P.H.N

United Kingdom

1979 Wiesbaden

Woolf Anthony

United Kingdom

2001 Prague

Wyss Eleanora

Switzerland

2007 Barcelona

Wyss Fred

Switzerland

2007 Barcelona

Yazici Hasan

Turkey

1995 Amsterdam

Zink Angela

Germany

2012, Berlin